Privacy policy

 

 

       

       By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy when registering, you consent to the collection, use and processing of your personal data by us and confirm that by giving such consent you are acting on your own free will and in your interests.

       We pay great attention to the privacy of your data. By using our services, you have placed our trust in us, and we appreciate that. We make every effort to keep your personal data safe.

       This Privacy Policy is governed by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI in relation to the users of the Portal and users of Mobile Applications "TPL service".

       This Privacy Policy applies to all types of information that we collect through the Web portal "TPL service" (hereinafter referred to as the "Portal"), applications for mobile devices "TPL service" (hereinafter referred to as "Mobile Applications"), as well as through other sources referred to in this Privacy Policy.

You agree to this Privacy Policy when registering on the Portal or Mobile Applications. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you may not use the Mobile Applications or the Portal.

       We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend that you check this page regularly to stay up to date with the latest changes.

This Privacy Policy is written in Ukrainian, but is provided for review in Russian and English. In case of inconsistency between the terms of this document in the Ukrainian language and its translation into Russian and English, the version of the document in the Ukrainian language has legal force.

 

       The personal data you provide to us.

1) Users of the Portal and Mobile Applications "TPL service"

We collect, use and process the Personal data that you provide to us: name, email address, telephone number, city, both when filling in the registration form on the Portal or in the Mobile application, and when filling out your profile.

We also collect your data in cases where you need to contact our customer service, or contact us through other channels (for example, through social networks).

You can create an account that allows you to save your personal settings, view pre-orders, plan future orders and manage current ones.

You can take part in promotions or sweepstakes - in this case, you will also provide us with your personal data. In addition, you can send us feedback on the site and share your opinion or ask for help in the process of using the services of the Portal or Mobile applications.

2) Partners "TPL service" (Users of Mobile applications "TPL service")

We collect and process the Personal data that you provide to us: name, surname, email address, telephone number, when concluding an agreement with us to provide information services by accepting a public offer posted on the Portal.

We also collect your data in cases where you need to contact our partner support service or contact us through other channels.

You can create an account that allows you to save personal settings, upload photos, view completed orders and the like.

You can take part in promotions or sweepstakes - in this case, you will also provide us with personal data. In addition, you can send us feedback on the site and share your opinion or ask for help when using the services of the Portal or Mobile applications.

       Personal data that we collect automatically

We can automatically collect certain data, including your IP address, date and time when you used our services, hardware and software information, as well as the internet browser you use, and also information about your operating system computer or mobile device, such as application versions and language settings. We may also collect information about clicks and pages that we showed you.

If you use a mobile device, we may receive data identifying this device, its settings and characteristics, location data, program malfunctions and other system operations. When you place an order through the Portal or Mobile application, our system records by which means and through which websites it was made or records the website from which you went to the website of the Portal or to Mobile applications.

Our Mobile applications can access various services and mobile device data: address book (contacts), location and external storage devices (memory cards). In any case, such access is not granted without your consent.

 

       Personal data of other persons you provide to us.

Of course, you can make orders not only for yourself. You can order a carriage service for any person by providing us with his phone number. However, on this occasion, we must inform you that you are responsible for ensuring that the person whose personal data you provided is aware that you have done this, that you understand and agree with the way we use his personal data stated in this Privacy Policy).

 

       Information obtained from other sources.

This information may include user feedback, such as ratings or compliments, information from users or others who provide information in connection with claims or disputes, information from insurance providers, financial service providers, from publicly available sources. We may combine information collected from these sources with other information at our disposal.

       We collect, use and process your personal data for various purposes.

1) Users of the Portal and Mobile Applications “TPL service”

  • Placing orders: we use your personal data to place shipping orders on the Portal or via Mobile applications, and to transfer your personal data to Partners in order to fulfill relevant orders by Partners.

  • Customer service: we provide round the clock customer support. Having your personal data, the support team can help you with orders and answer related questions, as well as any other questions.

  • Account: Users of the Portal can create an account on our website or in the Mobile application. We use the information you provide to us to manage your account.

  • Marketing: we also use your personal data (phone number and email address) to send out information, newsletters and promotional materials. If you take part in promotions, the relevant information will be used to manage these promotions.

  • Communicating with you: we can contact you and other questions by e-mail, by phone and via e-mail, depending on the type of contact information you shared with us. We also make every effort to process all requests that you send us.

  • Call Tracking: if you call support, we use an automatic number identification system to identify your phone number with your order - this will help both you and us save time. Conversations with support staff can be monitored in real time or recorded to control the quality of the services provided and to further train our team. Records are retained for a limited period of time and are deleted automatically, unless we consider it necessary to keep them for a longer period (if necessary, including to investigate cases of violation of the law). All telephone records will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  • In some cases, we may use your personal data for processing and transferring it to state authorities in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

2) Partners "TPL service" (Users of Mobile applications "TPL service").

  • Execution of orders: we use your personal data, if you accept the order for transportation, for transfer to the Customer - the User of the Portal and Mobile Applications.

  • Partner Support Service: we provide partner support. Having your personal data, the support team can help you with orders and answer related questions, as well as any other questions.

  • Account: Partners can create an account on our website or in the Mobile application. We use the information you provide to us to manage your account. We reliably save, but do not transfer to third parties data related to settings and statistical information contained in your Mobile application (setting up filters and order selection algorithms, statistics of completed orders, etc.).

  • Marketing: we also use your personal data to send information, newsletters and promotional materials. If you take part in promotions, the relevant information will be used to manage these promotions.

  • Communicating with you: we can contact you and other questions by e-mail, by phone and via e-mail, depending on the type of contact information you shared with us. We also make every effort to process all requests that you send.

  • Call Tracking: If you call our partner support service, we use an automatic number identification system to identify your phone number with your order - this will help you and save us time. Conversations with support staff can be monitored in real time or recorded to monitor the quality of services and further training of our team. Records are retained for a limited period of time and are deleted automatically, unless we consider it necessary to keep them for a longer period (if necessary, including to investigate cases of violation of the law). All telephone records will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  • Legal purposes: in some cases, we may use your personal data for processing and transferring them to state authorities in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

       

       Under certain circumstances, we will transfer your personal data to third parties.

1) Users of the Portal and Mobile Applications “TPL service”

  • Placement of orders: we transfer your personal data to Partners in order to fulfill your orders by Partners.

  • Third Party Providers: we may use third party services to process your personal data on our behalf. This processing takes place for various purposes, for example, for sending out information and advertising materials. Independent service providers agree to be bound by confidentiality and are not allowed to use your personal data for other purposes. We do not share your personal data with third parties for the distribution of information and promotional materials.

  • State bodies: we transfer personal data to law enforcement, tax, fiscal and other competent authorities to the extent that is required by the current legislation of Ukraine or if it is necessary to prevent, detect or prevent criminal acts and fraud. In addition, we may need to transfer personal data to the competent authorities to protect our rights or property, as well as the rights and property of our partners “TPL service”

2) Partners “TPL service” (Users of Mobile applications “TPL service”).

  • Execution of orders: we transfer your personal data to the Customer - the User of the Portal and Mobile applications, the orders of which you carry out.

  • Third Party Providers: we may use third party services to process your personal data on our behalf. This processing takes place for various purposes, for example, for the distribution of information materials. Independent service providers agree to be bound by confidentiality and are not allowed to use your personal data for other purposes.

  • State bodies: we transfer personal data to law enforcement, tax, fiscal and other competent authorities to the extent that is required by the current legislation of Ukraine or if it is necessary to prevent, detect or prevent criminal acts and fraud. In addition, we may need to transfer personal data to the competent authorities to protect our rights or property, as well as the rights and property of Portal Users and Mobile Applications.

       

        By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy when registering, you consent to the collection, use and processing of your personal data by us and confirm that by giving such consent you are acting on your own free will and in your interests. Consent to the processing of personal data is granted by you for the implementation of any actions in relation to personal data that are necessary to achieve the above objectives, including but not limited to: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, adaptation, refinement (update, change), use, distribution (including through sale or transfer), transboundary transfer, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, as well as taking any other actions with personal data in accordance with ystvuyuschim legislation of Ukraine. When processing personal data, we are not limited in the application of methods for their processing. The processing of personal data is carried out using automation tools.

       The above consent is a written notice to the subject of personal data that it is included in the user base of the Portal and Mobile applications on the day of registration on the Portal and Mobile applications. Your consent to the processing of personal data is valid for the entire duration of the use of the Portal and mobile applications.

       

       We know that security is important to our users, and we care about the security of your information. We maintain technical, physical and administrative security measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or alteration. Some of the activities we use include internetwork security, data encryption, control of physical access to our data centers and information access controls. Only authorized personnel have the right to access personal data during their work. You must ensure that your personal information is accurate and that your password and account registration information is secure and not provided to third parties.

       If, when placing an order for transportation via the Portal or Mobile applications, you pay with a TPL service Partner with a bank card, you automatically go to the website of the relevant financial service provider and enter your personal data and bank card information directly on the website of this financial service provider. Our Portal or Mobile applications do not collect any data of your payment cards, however the “TPL service” Partners who participate in the bonus program and, under certain conditions, can provide us with their bank card data.

 

       You can also contact us if you think that we have incorrect information about you, that we no longer have the right to use your personal data, or if you have other questions about the use of your personal data or about this Privacy Policy. You can delete your account at any time by logging in and selecting the option to delete the account.

       We firmly believe in protecting children's privacy. According to this belief, we deliberately do not collect or store personal data of persons under the age of 18, our Portal and Mobile applications are not intended for use by persons under the age of 18. If you are under 18, please do not use or access our Portal or Mobile Applications at any time and in any way.

       By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy when registering, you consent to the collection, use and processing of your personal data by us and confirm that by giving such consent you are acting on your own free will and in your interests.

       We pay great attention to the privacy of your data. By using our services, you have placed our trust in us, and we appreciate that. We make every effort to keep your personal data safe.

 

Customer support service: 0930460678

 

Publication date: 11/15/2018